Skip navigation

Staff Profiles Listing

Please note that this list only includes people who have selected to have their names show up on a public list. If you need to find someone in specific please use the search form.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y
  Name Position Email
A   Back to top  
  Abrahamsen, Povl (Dr) Observational Oceanographer Email
  Ades, Oliver (Mr) Temporary Stores Assistant Email
  Adlard, Stacey (Miss) Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Afanasyev, Vsevolod (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Ager, Beverley (Miss) Assistant Information Officer Email
  Airey, Malcolm (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Aldridge, Christopher (Mr) Operations Support Assistant Email
  Allen, Claire (Miss) Palaeoceanographer Email
  Amner, Stephen (Mr) Senior Electrical Engineer Email
  Anderson, Lester (Mr) Student PhD Algorithm Email
  Anker, Paul (Mr) Drilling Engineer/Marine Tech Email
  Appleby, Graham (Dr) Visitor Email
  Armitage, Jeremy (Mr) Head of ICT Email
  Arnold, Rodney (Mr) Head of Air Unit Email
  Arthern, Robert (Dr) Icesheet Modelling Email
  Ashley, Matthew (Mr) Electronics Tech/Meteorologist Email
  Ashton, Gail (Dr) Research Assistant\\Heated Settlement Panels Email
  Ashurst, Daniel (Mr) Mechanical Engineer Email
  Auld, Victoria (Capt) Line Pilot Email
B   Back to top  
  Bailey, David (Mr) Catering Officer Email
  Baird, Mark (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  Bannister, Daniel (Mr) DTG Student Email
  Bannister, Roger (Mr) Mechanical Services Technician Email
  Barnes, David (Dr) Data Interpretation Ecologist Email
  Barnes, Timothy (Mr) Data Manager Email
  Bates, Katy (Mrs) Assistant HR Officer Email
  Bazeley, Katherine (Miss) Antarctic Place Names Secretary/Mapping Officer Email
  Bazeley-White, Ellen (Miss) Scientific Data Manager Email
  Beasley, Mark (Capt) Line Pilot / Training Captain Email
  Beekmans, Bas (Mr) Student Email
  Behrmann, Gert (Mr) Second Engineer Email
  Belchier, Mark (Dr) Science Manager, South Georgia Email
  Bell, Matthew (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  Bell, Shaun (Mr) Seaman Grade Band 1 (EDH) Email
  Benedet, Ramon (Mr) Student Paid Email
  Benton, Ailsa (Dr) Ice Core Analytical Scientist Email
  Biddle, Louise (Ms) PHD Student Email
  Biersma, Elisabeth (Ms) PhD Student Email
  Binney, Andrew (Mr) Mechanical Services Engineer Email
  Black, Martin (Mr) PhD Student Email
  Blagbrough, Hilary (Mrs) Geological Technician Email
  Block, William (Prof) E Fellow Email
  Boland, Emma (Dr) Physical Oceanographer Email
  Bolton, Joseph (Mr) Mechanical Services Technician Email
  Bond, Timothy (Dr) Visitor Email
  Bonsu, Samuel Kwaku (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Bowden, Philippa (Miss) Second Officer Email
  Bowen, Albert (Mr) Bosun Email
  Bowen, Nathan (Mr) ETO Email
  Bowland, Jane (Mrs) Cambridge Facilities Manager Email
  Bowland, Jonathan (Capt) Line Pilot Email
  Bowman, Vanessa (Dr) Post Doctoral Researcher Email
  Bracegirdle, Thomas (Dr) Climatologist Email
  Bradley, Adam (Mr) Station Leader Email
  Brearley, Alexander (Dr) Independent Research Fellow Email
  Breen, Paul (Mr) Data Manager Email
  Bremner, Luke (Mr) OPAL Team Assistant (Clothing & Stores) Email
  Bremner, Steven (Mr) Head of Technology and Engineeri Email
  Brian, Michael (Mr) Station Leader Email
  Brisbourne, Alex (Dr) Glacier Geophysicist Email
  Brough, Neil (Dr) Atmospheric Chemist Email
  Brown, Jennifer () \ Email
  Brown, Michael (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Brown, Patrick () Commercial Advisor Email
  Bruss, Sara Ann (Mrs) Assistant Management Accountant Email
  Bucktrout, Pete (Mr) Photographic Unit Manager Email
  Burgan, Michael (Capt) Master Email
  Burke, Adam (Mr) Boating Officer Email
  Burt, David (Mr) Office Assistant Email
  Burton-Johnson, Alex (Dr) Field Geologist Email
  Butt, Iftkhar (Mr) Assistant Management Accountant Email
  Buys, Zak (Mr) Student PhD Other Email
C   Back to top  
  Cable, Richard (Mr) IT Support Engineer Email
  Canham, Stephen (Mr) Senior Building Surveyor Email
  Capper, Linda (Mrs) Head of Communications Email
  Capron, Emilie (Dr) Palaeoclimatologist (Ice Cores) Email
  Carp, Octavian (Mr) Electronic Tech / Meteorologis Email
  Cavanagh, Rachel (Dr) Circumpolar Analyst Email
  Chan, Hoi Ga (Miss) PHD Student Email
  Chapman, Graham (Capt) Master Email
  Chisham, Gareth (Dr) Space Weather Researcher Email
  Chisnall, Rebecca (Miss) AO Operations Email
  Christopher, Michael (Mr) ETO Email
  Clark, Melody (Dr) Genetics Leader Email
  Clark, Sarah (Miss) Experienced Chef Email
  Clark, William (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Clarke, Andrew (Prof) E Fellow Email
  Clarke, Lucy (Dr) Visiting Scientist Email
  Clarke, Rachel (Miss) Senior Environmental Manager Email
  Clay, Thomas (Mr) PhD Student Email
  Clements, Thomas (Mr) Mechanical Services Technician Email
  Cliff, Mick (Mr) Stores Manager Email
  Clilverd, Mark (Dr) Atmospheric Physicist Email
  Cnossen, Ingrid (Dr) NERC Fellowship Email
  Cobbett, Neil (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Colless, Catherine (Ms) Communications Officer Email
  Collings, Sarah (Miss) DTG Student Email
  Collins, Anthony (Mr) Steel Erector/Builder Email
  Collins, Clem (Mr) Air Unit Support Email
  Collins, Raymond (Mr) Chief Cook Email
  Colwell, Steve (Mr) Data Analysis Email
  Connor, Dave (Mr) Information Services Developer Email
  Convey, Peter (Prof) Terrestrial Ecologist Email
  Cook, Gavin (Mr) Sustainability and Services Engineer Email
  Cooke, Sharon (Prof) Visitor Email
  Corner, Joseph (Mr) Project Manager Email
  Corr, Hugh (Mr) Aerogeophysicist radar Email
  Cousens, Paul (Mr) Facilities Engineer Email
  Covey, Russell (Mr) Second Steward Email
  Cox, Nicholas (Mr) Project Leader (Arctic) Email
  Crame, J. (Dr) Science Leader Email
  Croft, Steven (Mr) Electrical Power Generation Technician Email
  Cross, Emma (Ms) PhD Student Email
  Cziferszky, Andreas (Mr) Geospatial Systems Architect Email
D   Back to top  
  Dale, George (Mr) Bosun's Mate Email
  Davies, David (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Davis, Karen (Miss) HR Officer Recruit and Select Email
  Day, Crispin (Mr) Communications Officer Email
  De Rydt, Jan (Dr) Ice Modeller Email
  Deb, Pranab (Mr) West Antarctic Climate Modeller Email
  Delph, Georgina (Miss) 3rd Officer Email
  Dickens, William () PhD Student Email
  Dinar, Athena (Mrs) Press and Information Officer Email
  Dinn, Michael (Mr) Operations Manager Email
  Docherty, Alistair (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Dodson, Roy (Mr) IT Technician Email
  Downie, Ian (Mr) Third Engineer Email
  Dry, Colin (Mr) Steel Erector Email
  Drysdale, Anthony (Mr) \ Email
  Dunbar, Nicholas (Mr) Senior Electrical Officer Email
  Dunn, Michael (Mr) Higher Predator Ecologist Email
  Dunn, Timothy (Mr) Carpenter Email
  Duthie, Roger (Mr) Software Developer Email
  Dutrieux, Pierre (Dr) Physical Oceanographer Email
  Dyer, Martin (Mr) Able Seaman Email
E   Back to top  
  Eadie, Steven (Mr) Fourth Engineer Email
  Eager, John (Mr) Base Commander Email
  Eaton, Finn (Mr) DTG Student Email
  Edmonston, Johnnie () IT Support Engineer Email
  Ellis, Karen (Miss) Personal Assistant Email
  Ellis, Stuart (Mr) Plant Operator/Mechanic Email
  Ellis-Evans, Cynan (Dr) Head Strategic Coordination Group Email
  Elvidge, Andrew (Mr) Student PhD Other Email
  Elvidge, Caroline (Miss) Science Support Assistant Email
  Enderlein, Peter (Dr) Marine Ecosystems Support Email
  England, Andrew (Mr) UNIX/LINUX Engineer Email
  Evans, Christopher (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  Evans, Simon (Mr) Chief Officer Email
F   Back to top  
  Farley, Nicholas (Mr) Station Support Assistant Email
  Faulkner, Lucy (Miss) 3rd Officer Email
  Fear, Julia (Miss) Ops Group Support Team Manager Email
  Fennell, Felix (Mr) Web Systems Developer Email
  Fenton, Mairi (Miss) Marine Research Assistant Email
  Ferraccioli, Fausto (Dr) Aerogroup Magnetics Email
  Fielding, Sophie (Dr) Zooplankton Ecologist Email
  Finch, Alexander (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Fitzcharles, Elaine (Mrs) ANGEL Lab Manager Email
  Fleming, Andrew (Mr) Remote Sensing Data Co ord Email
  Flynn, Karl (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  Foot, George (Mr) PhD Student Email
  Foot, George (Mr) PhD Student Email
  Forcada, Jaume (Dr) Marine Mammal Leader Email
  Ford, Elaina (Dr) Ice2sea Programme Manager Email
  Ford, George (Mr) Atmospheric Scientist Email
  Forde, Julia (Miss) Second Steward Email
  Fothergill, Clare (Ms) Environmental Manager Email
  Fowler, Karen (Miss) Communication Systems Manager Email
  Fox, Adrian (Dr) Head of Mapping Email
  Fox, Nina (Mrs) PT CACHE ITN Project Administrator Email
  Francis, Jane (Prof) Director Email
  Fraser, Grant (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Fraser, Hugh (Mr) Station Support Assistant Email
  Freeman, Mervyn (Dr) Senior Space Weather Researcher Email
  French, Neil (Mr) Marine Technology Engineer Email
  Fretwell, Peter (Mr) Geographic Information Officer Email
  Frey, Markus (Dr) Atmospheric Chemist Email
  Fry, Robert (Mr) \ Email
  Fryckowska, Agnieszka (Miss) Station Leader Email
  Fynn, Julien (Mr) Trainee Accountant Email
G   Back to top  
  Gales, Jenny (Miss) Student PhD Algorithm Email
  Ganczakowski, Peter (Mr) Head of HR Email
  Ganiford, David (Mr) Systems Manager AMOS Email
  Gardner, Jessie (Ms) PhD Student Email
  Garrod, Simon (Mr) Field Operations Manager Email
  Gasson, Edward (Mr) Student PhD Other Email
  Gee, Timothy (Mr) Plant Operator/Mechanic Email
  Geissler, Paul (Mr) CEF and Bonner Lab Manager Email
  Georgiades, Lewis (Mr) Experienced Chef Email
  Giancola, Mariella (Mrs) HR Business Partner Email
  Gibson, James (Mr) Catering Officer Email
  Gillett, Nicholas (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Gillham, Jerry (Mr) Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Glauert, Sarah (Dr) Radiation Belt Modeller Email
  Gloistein, Michael (Mr) Radio Officer Email
  Gonzalez Pacheco Sosa, Lucy (Ms) External Programmes Manager Email
  Goodall-Copestake, Will (Dr) Population Geneticist Email
  Goodearl, Penny (Mrs) Science Resource Administrator Email
  Goodger, David (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Gordon, Catherine (Ms) Assistant Management Accountant Email
  Gosling, Katie (Mrs) PT Programme Assistant for ICE ARC Email
  Goswami, Sudipta (Dr) Ocean & Climate Model Manager Email
  Gowland, Elanor (Miss) Data Manager Email
  Grant, Rosey (Dr) Support Meteorologist Email
  Grant, Emily (Miss) Assistant HR Officer Email
  Grant, Susie (Dr) Marine Biogeographer Email
  Gray, Andrew (Mr) Library Services Manager (NLS) Email
  Green, Mathew (Mr) Station Support Assistant Email
  Greenwood, Nicholas (Mr) Steward Email
  Gregory, Nicholas (Mr) Vehicles Co\ Email
  Gregory, Susan (Ms) Research Technician (Fisheries) Email
  Griffin, Tom (Mr) Carpenter Email
  Griffiths, Huw (Dr) Marine Biogeographer Email
  Gudmundsson, Hilmar (Dr) Work Package Manager Email
  Guihen, Damien (Dr) Biological Oceanographer Email
H   Back to top  
  Hale, Daniel (Mr) AB Email
  Hall, John (Mr) Head of Operations Group Email
  Hall, Richard (Mr) Base Commander Email
  Hamilton-Morris, Victoria (Mrs) Sea Ice Geophysicist Email
  Hancock, Trevor (Mr) Experienced Chef Email
  Hardy, Aleksandr (Mr) Third Engineer Email
  Harper, John (Capt) Master Email
  Harrigan, David (Mr) Steward Email
  Harris, Carrie-Anne (Miss) Fourth Engineer Email
  Harris, Mark (Mr) Electrical Services Technician Email
  Heiser, Sabrina (Miss) Marine Biological Assistant Email
  Henry, Glyndor (Mr) Motorman Email
  Henry, Sally (Mrs) Assistant HR Officer Email
  Herbert, David (Mr) GIS Database Officer Email
  Herbert, Ian (Mr) Motorman Email
  Hernandez Pastene, Francisco Javier (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Hill, Simeon (Dr) Fisheries Modeller Leader/WPM Email
  Hillenbrand, Claus-Dieter (Dr) Sedimentologist Email
  Hillyard, Guy (Mr) Genomic Technician Email
  Hindley, Chris (Mr) Ships programme and Ops Manager Email
  Hindmarsh, Richard (Dr) Work Package Manager Email
  Hipsey, Christopher (Mr) NERC \ Email
  Hodges, Adam (Mr) Information Security Manager Email
  Hodgson, Dominic (Prof) Senior Sediment Scientist Email
  Hogan, Kelly (Dr) Marine Geophysicist Email
  Hogg, Oliver (Mr) PhD Student Email
  Holland, Paul (Dr) Ocean Modeller Email
  Holloway, Max (Mr) PhD Student Email
  Hooper, Matthew (Mr) Maintenance Technician Email
  Hopkins, Ieuan (Mr) Archives Manager Email
  Horne, Richard (Prof) Work Package Leader Email
  Horswill, Catharine (Ms) Student PhD Algorithm Email
  Hosking, Scott (Dr) Global Climate Modeller Email
  Howland, Alan (Capt) Line Pilot Email
  Hudson, Neil (Mr) Third Engineer Email
  Hughes, Kevin (Dr) Environ. Research and Monitoring Email
  Hunt, Adam (Mr) Steel Erector Email
  Hunt, David (Mr) Station Leader Email
I   Back to top  
  Ingham, Dave (Mr) Head of Antarctic Building and Services Email
  Ireland, Louise (Miss) Photogrammetry & Remote Sensing Specialist Email
  Isles, John (Mr) Software Developer Email
J   Back to top  
  Jackson, Jennifer (Dr) Molecular Phylogeneticist Email
  Jackson, Timothy (Mr) Facilities Engineer Email
  Jeffries, Andrew (Mr) Senior Project Manager Email
  Jellings, Stephen (Mr) Business Development Manager Email
  Jenkins, Adrian (Dr) Science Programme Coordinator Email
  Jewell, Robert (Mr) Plant Operator/Mechanic Email
  Jobson, Matthew (Mr) Station Leader Email
  Johnson, James (Mr) Instrument Operator / Data Coordinator Email
  Johnson, Joanne (Dr) Paleao Icesheets Age Dating Email
  Johnston, Daniel (Mr) Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Johnston, Greg () 3rd Officer Email
  Johnston, Nadine (Dr) Ecosystems Scientist Email
  Jones, Anna (Dr) Senior Tropospheric Chemist Email
  Jones, Dan (Dr) Physical Oceanographer (Modelling) Email
  Jones, David (Dr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Jones, Lee (Mr) 2Ste Email
  Jordan, James (Mr) Ocean/Ice Modeller Email
  Jordan, James (Mr) DTG Student Email
  Jordan, Tom (Dr) Aerogroup Gravity Email
  Joseph, Carl (Mr) Pilot for NERC ARSF Email
K   Back to top  
  Karczewska, Ewa (Miss) NERC \ Email
  Kavanagh, Andrew (Dr) Middle Atmosphere Vertical Coupling Analyst Email
  Kelly, Deirdre (Ms) GIS Applications Specialist Email
  Kennard, Hector (Mr) Building Services Technician Email
  Kersten, Tobias (Mr) Research Assistant Email
  Khan, Muhammad (Mr) Fourth Engineer Email
  Kimura, Satoshi (Dr) Ocean/Ice Modeller Email
  King, Edward (Dr) SPC Ice Sheets Email
  King, Mitchell (Ms) Student PhD Algorithm Email
  King, John (Dr) Science Leader Email
  King, Michelle (Miss) Molecular Technician Email
  King, Stephen (Capt) Line Pilot Email
  Kingslake, Jonathan (Dr) Glaciologist/Geophysicist Email
  Kirchgaessner, Amelie (Dr) Atmospheric Scientist Email
  Kirsch, Peter (Mr) Data Manager Email
  Kjellsson, Joakim (Dr) \ Email
  Klepacki, Julian (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Knowland, Cheryl (Dr) ICED Analytical Ecologist Email
  Krzysztofowicz, Michal (Mr) Data Manager Email
  Kubulins, Andris (Mr) Second Engineer Email
  Kucia, Alan (Mr) Records Manager Email
L   Back to top  
  Lachlan-Cope, Thomas (Dr) Work Package Leader Email
  Ladkin, Russell (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Lam, Mai Mai (Dr) Atmospheric Electric Field Data Analyst Email
  Langton, Michael (Mr) NERC\ Email
  Larter, Robert (Dr) Work Package Manager Email
  Laughlan, Marc (Mr) Third Engineer Email
  Law, Rachel (Ms) Communications Officer Email
  Leat, Philip (Dr) E Fellow Email
  Lee, Derek (Mr) Steward Email
  Leggett, Colin (Mr) Launchman Email
  Leithgoe, Hana (Miss) Operations and Logistic Admin Assistant Email
  Leland, Julie (Mrs) PA to the Director Email
  Lens, Pete (Mr) Head of PC Systems Email
  Lett, Celine (Ms) Antarctic Atmospheric Scientist Email
  Lewis, Caroline (Mrs) Logistics Coordinator Email
  Linse, Katrin (Dr) Molluscan Phylogeneticist Email
  Lister, Anthony (Mr) Electrical Services Technician Email
  Listowski, Constantinos (Mr) Cloud Physicist/Modeller Email
  Liszka, Cecilia (Ms) PhD Student Email
  Littlehales, Noel (Mr) PO (D)/CPO(D) temp Email
  Llewellyn, Gary (Dr) Science / Operations Coordinator Email
  Lloyd, Gareth (Mr) Chief Engineer Email
  Lu, Hua (Dr) Atmospheric Scientist: Stratosphere/Troposphere Coupling Email
  Luck, Cian (Mr) Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Ludlow, Emily (Miss) Laboratory Assistant Ice Cores Email
  Lyons, Anthony (Mr) Station Support Assistant Email
M   Back to top  
  MacDonald, Neil (Mr) Chief Engineer Email
  Mackenzie, Iain (Mr) Second Officer Email
  Maguire, Garrick (Mr) Experienced Chef Email
  Makinson, Keith (Dr) Oceanographer Email
  Mann, John (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  Mannion, Christopher (Mr) Third Engineer Email
  Manno, Clara (Dr) Pelagic Marine Ecologist Email
  Marshall, Gareth (Dr) SPC Climate Email
  Marshall, Steven (Mr) Health and Safety Adviser Email
  Martin, Carlos (Dr) Ice Stream Modelling Email
  Martin, Heather (Mrs) Communications and Knowledge Coordinator Email
  Martin, Jake (Mr) Base Assistant Email
  Martin-Sanchez, Oliva (Miss) GIS & Mapping Specialist Email
  Maslen, Rolf (Dr) Visitor Email
  Massam, Ashleigh (Miss) PhD Student Algorithm Email
  Mathiot, Pierre (Dr) Ocean/Ice Modeller Email
  Matthews, Sarah (Miss) Web Content Coordinator Email
  Maxfield, David (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  McCarthy, Michael (Mr) PhD Student Email
  McCarthy, Michael (Mr) PhD Student Email
  McCarthy, Robert (Mr) NERC\ Email
  McConnachie, Andrew (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  McCrystall, Michelle (Miss) PHD Student Email
  McEvoy, Amanda (Mrs) HR Officer Marine Email
  McFadden, Daniel () Wintering Communications Manager Email
  McInnes, Sandra (Dr) Programme Office Administrator Email
  McKeever, Caspar (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  McKenna, James (Mr) Marine Biological Assistant Email
  McManamy, Daniel (Mr) Chief Cook Email
  McTavish, Stewart (Mr) Interim Innovation Centre Lead Email
  Meddle, Joe (Mr) Electrical Services Engineer Email
  Meijers, Andrew (Dr) Physical Oceanographer Email
  Mellor, Robert (Mr) Electrical Services Technician Email
  Melville, John (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Meredith, Alan (Capt) Chief Pilot Email
  Meredith, Michael (Prof) Science Leader Email
  Meredith, Nigel (Dr) Wave/Particle Data Analyst Email
  Mildeova, Petra (Ms) Antarctic Atmospheric Scientist Email
  Millar, Madeleine (Mrs) Officer Services Team Leader Email
  Millard, Thomas (Mr) Instrument Specialist Email
  Miller, Edward (Mr) Mechanical Services Technician Email
  Miller, James (Mr) HR Business Partner Email
  Miller, Martin (Dr) AFI Co\ Email
  Miller, Shaun (Mr) General Laboratory Technician Email
  Millgate, Thomas (Mr) Student PhD Algorithm Email
  Milner, Peter (Mr) Communications Officer Email
  Mirfin, Christopher (Mr) Electrician Email
  Misiak, Marta (Ms) PHD Student Email
  Moffat, Timothy (Dr) Head of Science Facililties Email
  Moffat-Griffin, Tracy (Dr) Gravity Wave Physicist Email
  Molloy, Padraig (Mr) Second Cook Email
  Moreno, Rocio (Ms) Student Visitor Email
  Morgan, Paul (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Morley, Simon (Dr) Ephysiologist Email
  Mortimer, William (Mr) Resource Coordinator Email
  Morton, Rodney (Mr) Steward Email
  Mugford, Ruth (Dr) Ocean/Ice Modeller Email
  Mullaney, Clifford (Mr) Cpo (Deck) Email
  Mulvaney, Robert (Dr) Science Programme Coordinator Email
  Munday, David (Dr) Physical Oceanographer Email
  Munday, Richard (Mr) Head of Corporate Services Email
  Munro, Nicola (Mrs) Antarctic Funding and Arctic Office Administrator Email
  Murphy, Eugene (Prof) Science Leader Email
N   Back to top  
  Neill, Matthew (Mr) 3rd Officer Email
  Neutel, Anje-Margriet (Dr) Complexity Email
  Newall, James (Mr) Steward Email
  Newnham, David (Dr) Middle Atmosphere Physicist Email
  Newsham, Kevin (Dr) Terrestrial Ecologist Email
  Nicholls, Keith (Dr) Oceanographer Email
  Nicholson, John (Mr) Project Liaison Officer Email
  Nicholson, Kath (Mrs) Sen Purch and Shipping Officer Email
  Norrish, Benjamin (Mr) Vehicles Engineer Email
  Northrop, Hannah (Miss) Laboratory/Analytical Support Technician \ Email
O   Back to top  
  O'Donnell, Christopher (Mr) Student Other Email
  O'Duffy, John (Mr) Bosun's Mate Email
  O'Hara, Patrick (Mr) Radio Officer Email
  Oliver, Jamie (Mr) Publications and Education Mgr Email
  Orr, Andrew (Dr) Regional Climate Modeller Email
P   Back to top  
  Page, Timothy (Mr) Chief Officer Email
  Pantrey, Kathryn (Miss) Office Services Assistant Email
  Pardo, Deborah (Dr) Population Modeller Email
  Parker, Jack (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  Parnell, Luke (Mr) Chief Engineer Email
  Parsley, Richard (Mr) Mg1(A) Email
  Paterson, Robert (Capt) Master Email
  Patmore, Ryan (Mr) PHD Student Email
  Patterson, Thomas (Mr) Steward Email
  Pattinson, Liam (Mr) Masters Student Email
  Pearce, David (Dr) E Fellow Email
  Pearce, Grant (Mr) Steel Erector/Builder Email
  Pearce, Stephen (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Pearmain, William (Mr) PHD Student Email
  Peat, Helen (Dr) Data Manager Email
  Peavoy, Daniel (Mr) Student Masters Email
  Peck, Charlotte (Miss) Assistant HR Officer Email
  Peck, David (Mr) Deck/Science/Bosun Email
  Peck, Lloyd (Prof) Physiologist Adaptations Lea Email
  Peck, Victoria (Miss) Palaeoceanographer Email
  Perren, Bianca (Dr) Post Doc Res Asst Quaternary Sediments & Palaeoclimate Email
  Pettitt, Matthew (Mr) 3rd Officer Email
  Phelps, Kenneth (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Phillips, Matthew (Mr) Boating Officer Email
  Phillips, Richard (Dr) Seabird Ecologist Foodweb Email
  Phillips, Tony (Mr) Climate Data Modeller Email
  Phoenix, Lilly (Miss) Systems Assistant (Temporary) Email
  Pinnock, Michael (Mr) Board Member Science Delivery Email
  Polfrey, Scott (Mr) Mechanical Technician Email
  Pollard, Dan () Field Diving Officer Email
  Pope, James (Mr) Climate Modeller Email
  Pothecary, Frances (Ms) Field Assistant Email
  Potten, Ian (Capt) Line Pilot Email
  Pountney, Samuel (Mr) Marine Research Assistant Email
  Pratt, John (Mr) Chief Cook Email
  Preston, Mark (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Prieg, Lydia (Ms) PhD Student Email
  Pritchard, Hamish (Dr) \ Email
Q   Back to top  
  Quince, Kim (Ms) PR Officer Email
  Quinn, Lucy (Dr) Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Quinn, Michael (Mr) Catering Officer Email
R   Back to top  
  Rae, Joanna (Miss) Assistant Archivist Email
  Raper, Ian (Mr) Seaman Grade Band 1 (A) Email
  Ratcliffe, Norman (Dr) Seabird Ecologist Email
  Raworth, Graham (Mr) Steward Email
  Regan, Heather (Miss) PHD Student Email
  Rigby, Arron (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Riley, Teal (Dr) Survey Geologist Email
  Rix, Julius (Mr) Ice Core Drilling Engineer Email
  Roberts, Jenny (Ms) Student Other Email
  Roberts, Malcolm (Mr) Winter Communications Manager Email
  Roberts, Stephen (Dr) Palaeolimnologist Email
  Robinson, Carl (Mr) Head of Airbourne Survey Technology Email
  Robinson, Judith (Miss) Operations and Logistic Admin Assistant Email
  Robinson, Richard (Mr) Able Seaman Email
  Robst, Jeremy (Mr) IT Support Engineer Email
  Rodhouse, Paul (Prof) E Fellow Email
  Rohekar, Shital (Dr) Data Analyst (Antarctic Air/Snow Chemical Flux Study) Email
  Roscoe, Howard (Dr) E Fellow Email
  Rose, Michael (Mr) Head of Science Engineering Email
  Rosier, Sebastian (Mr) Field Glaciologist Email
  Rosier, Sebastian (Mr) \ Email
  Ross, Lauren (Miss) Marine Data Assistant Email
  Ross, Neil (Mr) Visiting Scientist Email
  Routledge, David (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Rowe, Martin (Mr) Cpo (Deck) Email
  Royles, Jessica (Dr) Terrestrial Holocene Researcher Email
  Royston, Samantha (Dr) Glacier Change Modeller Email
  Rudkin, Iain (Dr) Field Assistant Email
  Rutter, Andrew (Mr) Mg1 Email
S   Back to top  
  Sabacka, Marie (Dr) Glacier Microbiologist / Biogeochemist Email
  Sackett, Pauline (Mrs) Logistics Coordinator FI Email
  Sallee, Jean-Baptiste (Dr) E Fellow Email
  Samways, Paul (Mr) Boating Officer Email
  Sands, Chester (Mr) Geneticist Email
  Saunders, Ryan (Mr) Fish Ecologist Email
  Scheffer, Annette (Dr) PDRA Penguin Ecologist Email
  Schlarb-Ridley, Beatrix (Dr) Director of Innovations and Impact Email
  Scott, James (Mr) Carpenter/ Builder Email
  Scott, Richard (Mr) Mechanical Services Technician Email
  Scott, Robbie (Mr) Electrical Services Technician Email
  Seagrove, Paul (Mr) Press & PR Manager Email
  Sewell, Dale (Mr) Mechanical Services Technician Email
  Sexton, Trish (Ms) Receptionist Email
  Shah, Imran (Mr) \ Email
  Shanklin, Jonathan (Mr) E Fellow Email
  Sharpe, Tracey (Miss) PA to BM's for CS and Ops and Eng Email
  Shaw, James (Mr) Chief Engineer Email
  Shears, John (Dr) Board Member Operations and Engineering Email
  Shields, Robert (Mr) Second Cook Email
  Shoosmith, Deb (Dr) Oceanographer Email
  Shore, Robert (Mr) Geomagnetic Field Researcher Email
  Shuckburgh, Emily (Dr) Dynamical Oceanographer Email
  Silk, Janet (Mrs) Marine Ecologist Email
  Sime, Louise (Dr) Palaeoclimate Modeller Email
  Simms, Mairi (Miss) Antarctic Atmospheric Scientist Email
  Slack, Andrew (Mr) Electrical Services Technician Email
  Sleight, Victoria (Miss) PhD Student Algorithm Email
  Sliester, Randolph (Mr) Ships programme and Ops Manager Email
  Smith, Andy (Dr) Head of Ice Sheet Stability Programme Email
  Smith, Emma (Miss) Field Glaciologist Email
  Smith, Emma (Ms) DTG Student Email
  Smith, James (Dr) Sedimentologist Email
  Smith, Rebecca (Miss) Aquarium Facility Manager Email
  Smith, Sheldon (Mr) NERC \ Email
  Smith, Zachary (Mr) Electronics Technician Email
  Smithson, Samuel (Mr) Building Services Technician Email
  Stainthorp, Rose () PhD Student Email
  Stamp, Sophie (Miss) PhD Student Email
  Staniland, Iain (Dr) Marine Mammal Ecologist Email
  Starling, Andrew (Mr) Building Services Technician Email
  Stent, Timothy (Mr) Plant Technician Email
  Stevens, Philip (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Stevens, Ralph (Mr) Chief Officer Email
  Stewart, George (Mr) Deck/Science/Bosun Email
  Stiglic-Buxton, Steve (Mr) Electro Technical Officer Email
  Stilwell, Roger (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Stockings, Tim (Capt) Director of Operations Email
  Stowasser, Gabriele (Dr) Marine Ecologist Email
  Strachan, Rodney (Mr) Logistics Coordinator Email
  Stroud, Thomas (Mr) Instrumentation Engineer Email
T   Back to top  
  Tait, Andrew (Mr) Mechanical Engineer Email
  Tams, Max (Mr) Station Support Assistant Email
  Tancell, Claire (Mrs) PhD Studentship Email
  Tarling, Geraint (Dr) Zooplankton Ecologist/WPM Email
  Tarrant, Sian (Miss) Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Tate, Alex (Mr) Head of Information Services Email
  Taylor, Alexander (Mr) Field Assistant/Cameraman Email
  Taylor, Louise (Ms) DTG Student Email
  Teague, Alison (Mrs) Student Co Ordinator and Resource Email
  Thomas, Craig (Mr) Deck Engineer Email
  Thomas, Liz (Dr) Ice Core Analytical Scientist Email
  Thomas, Jenny (Miss) Bio\ Email
  Thomas, Mark (Mr) Head of Aircraft Engineering Email
  Thomas, Seth (Mr) Electronics Engineer Email
  Thompson, Jill (Miss) Head of Estates Email
  Thorne, Michael (Mr) Computation Bioinformatics Email
  Thorpe, Sally (Dr) Ecological Modeller Email
  Tomsett, Mandy (Mrs) Assistant Librarian (NLS) Email
  Tong, Jon (Mr) Masters Student Email
  Tran, Hue (Ms) Data Manager Email
  Trathan, Phil (Dr) Predators in Ecosystems/WPM Email
  Tsentides, Manos (Mr) IT Support Engineer Email
  Tuckwell, Rebecca (Miss) Analytical Chemist \ Email
  Turner, Adam (Mr) Boating Officer Email
  Turner, Emma (Miss) Visiting Scientist Email
  Turner, John (Prof) Variability Climatologist Email
  Turner, Richard (Mr) Catering Officer Email
  Turton, Jenny (Miss) \ Email
U   Back to top  
  Underwood, Philip (Mr) Student PhD Case Email
  Underwood, Philip (Dr) Temporary Analytical Marine Ecologist Email
V   Back to top  
  Vaughan, David (Prof) Director of Science Email
  Vause, Belinda (Miss) Marine Biologist Email
  Venables, Emily (Miss) Field Diving Officer Email
  Venables, Hugh (Dr) RaTS Project Manager Email
  Vidamour, Andrew (Capt) Line Pilot Email
  Villota Nieva, Leyre () PhD Student Email
W   Back to top  
  Waddicor, Charles (Mr) Radio Officer Email
  Wait, Thomas (Mr) Electrical Services Technician Email
  Wake, James (Mr) Traverse Leader Email
  Walder, Andrew (Mr) Second Officer Email
  Waldock, Karen (Mrs) Receptionist Email
  Wales, Mark (Mr) Facilities Engineer Email
  Walker, Keith (Mr) Chief Cook Email
  Walkup, Jessica (Miss) Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Wall, Megan (Miss) OPAL Support Team Assistant P/T Email
  Walmsley, William (Mr) NERC\ Email
  Walton, Brett (Mr) NERC\ Email
  Walton, Christopher (Mr) Experienced Chef Email
  Waluda, Claire (Dr) Data Analysis CCAMLR Email
  Wang, Zhaomin (Dr) Visiting Scientist Email
  Warburton, Nicholas (Mr) Mechanical Services Technician Email
  Ward, Peter (Mr) Zooplankton Ecologist Email
  Waring, Paul (Mr) Electrical Power Generation Technician Email
  Warren, Richard (Mr) Antarctic Atmospheric Scientist Email
  Warren, Simon (Mr) Second Engineer Email
  Waters, Maria (Mrs) Order Receipting Assistant Email
  Watkins, Jonathan (Dr) Science Programme Coordinator Email
  Watson, Edward (Mr) Electrical Power Generation Technician Email
  Watt, Callum (Mr) Wintering Communications Manager Email
  Wattam, David (Mr) Logistics Coordinator Email
  Waylett, Graham (Mr) Seaman Grade Band 1 (EDH) Email
  Wearing, Martin (Mr) PhD Student Email
  Webb, Andrew (Mr) Marine Engineer Email
  Webster, Scott (Mr) Field Assistant Email
  Weir, Laura () Postgraduate Research Student Email
  Weir, Robert (Mr) Seaman (AB) Email
  Weiss, Alexandra (Dr) Aircraft Data Analyst Email
  Welsh, Thomas (Mr) Station Leader Email
  Weston, Kenneth (Mr) Second Steward Email
  Whatley, William (Mr) Chief Officer Email
  White, Ian (Mr) PhD Student Email
  White, Maria (Mrs) H&S Support Officer Email
  White, Rob (Mr) Senior Marine Engineer Email
  White, Stephen (Mr) Head of Vehicles Section Email
  Whittamore, Leslie (Mr) Logistics Coordinator Email
  Whittle, Rowan (Dr) Molluscan Palaeontologist Email
  Wilkinson, Jeremy (Dr) Sea Ice Physicist Email
  Williams, Rosie (Dr) \ Email
  Williams, David (Mr) Station Support Assistant Email
  Williams, Peter (Mr) Assistant Management Accountant Email
  Williams, Thomas (Mr) PHD Student Email
  Willis, Nicky (Ms) Quality Assurance Manager \ Email
  Wilson, Paul (Mr) M Man Email
  Winnard, Stephanie (Miss) Marine Biologist/Zoological Field Assistant Email
  Wirtz, Leigh (Mrs) Marine Engineering Coordinator Email
  Wolff, Eric (Prof) E Fellow Email
  Wood, Andy (Dr) Marine Predator Ecologist Email
  Woodfield, Emma (Dr) Radiation Belt Modeller Email
  Worland, Roger (Dr) E Fellow Email
  Wright, Simon (Mr) Third Engineer Email
Y   Back to top  
  Yang, Xin (Dr) Atmospheric Chemistry Modeller Email
  Yarra, Tejaswi (Miss) Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher Email
  Yates, Jonathan (Mr) NERC\ Email
  Young, Emma (Dr) Physical Biological Modeller Email